Register as a User. If already registered LOG IN. Help this community by editing pages or by UPLOADING PICTURES.
Glowstar.gifZamboanga ShoppingGlowstar.gif

Election Results Zamboanga City

From Philippines
Jump to navigation Jump to search
PROPERTIES FOR SALE * FAMILY TREE * VISIT OUR ONLINE STORE

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Create Name's page


Regions | Philippine Provinces | Philippine Cities | Municipalities | Barangays | High School Reunions


Zamboanga City, Philippines

2010 Election Results of Zamboanga City for the 2010 - 2013 Term

2007 Election Results of Zamboanga City for the 2007 - 2010 Term

Zamboanga City Election Results of May 14, 2007: for the term of 2007-2010
Mayor:
  1. Lobregat, Celso L. - Celso LDP 110,867
  2. Crisanto B. De la Cruz - Monsi / Cris 71,306
  3. Cleofe Carmelita Cajucom d.c - Babes 2,884
  4. Sonny M. Sakilin - Sonny Boy 859

Vice-Mayor:

  1. Dalipe, Manuel Jose M. - Mannix NPC 71,353
  2. Milabel E. Velazquez - Mila 47,581
  3. Bayot, Rodolfo M. - Capt. 37,352
  4. Vicente R. Solis - Vic 13,925
  5. Ismail M. Jaalam - Maing 3,423

Congressional Representative District 1

  1. Maria Isabelle G. Climaco. - Beng LDP 54,468
  2. Eldigario D. Gonzales - Eldy / Doc 29,817

Congressional Representative District 2

  1. Fabian, Erico Basilio A - Erbie LDP 60,632
  2. Susan N. De los Reyes - Sue 17,894
  3. Samuel F. Enesando - Sam 4,189
Councilors District 1: Top 8 wins

  1. Charlie M. Mariano - Charlie NPC 47,456
  2. Cesar L. Jimenez - Jawo LDP 44,202
  3. Jaime U. Cabato - Jimmy lakas-cmd 43,304
  4. Melchor Rey K. Sadain - Mel lakas-cmd 40,827
  5. Ethelinda M. Abarro - Lynet LDP 39,101
  6. Rodolfo R. Lim - Rudy LDP 38,267
  7. Rogelio L. Valesco - Gerky LDP 34,701
  8. Luis R. Biel - Noning lakas-cmd 33,808
  9. Antonio G. Orendain - Jun 31,527
  10. Ricardo S. Baban - Ric 28,713
  11. Ludivico N. Alvarez - Vic 27,549
  12. Mario O. Roca - Mar 26,164
  13. Roberto W.S. Ko - Bong 25,966
  14. Maximo J. Enriquez - Max 24,044
  15. Manuelito D.R. Luna - Manny 23,897
  16. Venusto S. Anova - Ven 18,554
  17. Joaquin G. Diaz - Sonny 15,714
  18. Edris I. Lim - Ustadz Edris 15,018
  19. Giovanni L. Luistro - Jhon 13,488
  20. Basilio B. Rusil - Val Rusil 8,556
  21. Abdurahman S. Tagayan - Lolong 3,925

Councilors District 2: - Top 8 wins

  1. Asbi N. Edding - Bing LDP 56,496
  2. Juan Climaco P. Elago - Kim LDP 50,297
  3. Cesar S. Iturralde - Sar LDP 46,723
  4. Lilia M. Nuño - Maam Lilia LDP 43,911
  5. Roel B. Natividad - Elong LDP 42,389
  6. Benjamin E. Guingona - Nonong LDP 40,195
  7. Eduardo T. Saavedra - Eddie LDP 39,305
  8. Reynerio S. Candido - Rey LDP 39,278
  9. Luis M. Climaco - Titong 34,947
  10. Gerasimo V. Acuña - Gerry 21,825
  11. Jimmy B. Villaflores - Jimmy 20,625
  12. Rene T. Natividad - Rene 19,241
  13. Reinerio C. Camins - Col 17,643
  14. Susan D.C. Cabato - Susan 17,602
  15. Ernesto T. Perez - Toy 16,353
  16. Abelardo L. Dondoyano - Nonie 14,018
  17. Mercy A. Fernandez - Mercy 10,812
  18. Jose Manuel A. Fabian - Nikko / Joel 9,193