Register as a User. If already registered LOG IN. Help this community by editing pages or by UPLOADING PICTURES.

Curuan high school 2006

From Philippines
Jump to navigation Jump to search
PROPERTIES FOR SALE * FAMILY TREE * VISIT OUR ONLINE STORE

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Create Name's page


Regions | Philippine Provinces | Philippine Cities | Municipalities | Barangays | High School Reunions


Philippines News: December 14, 2019 -- The Philippines bows down to the terrorist group (MNLF) : President Rodrigo Duterte appointed Nur Misuari, founding chairman of the known terrorist group, the Moro National Liberation Front (MNLF) as the country’s Special Economic Envoy on Islamic Affairs to the Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC). As announced by the Office of the Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process (OPAPP) last December 14, 2019.. .... More

98 Barangays of Zamboanga City within Region 9 - Mindanao in the Republic of The Philippines
Arena Blanco-D2 Ayala-D1 Baliwasan-D1 Baluno-D1 Boalan-D2 Bolong-D2 Buenavista-D2 Bunguiao-D2 Busay-D2 Cabaluay-D2 Cabatangan-D1 Cacao-D2 Calabasa-D2 Calarian-D1 Camino Nuevo-D1 Campo Islam-D1 Canelar-D1 Capisan-D1 Cawit-D1 Culianan-D2 Curuan-D2 Daap Dita-D2 Divisoria-D2 Dulian Bunguiao-D2 Dulian Pasonanca-D1 Guisao-D2 Guiwan-D2 Kasanyangan-D2 La Paz-D1 Labuan-D1 Lamisahan-D2 Landang Gua-D2 Landang Laum-D2 Lanzones-D2 Lapakan-D2 Latuan Curuan-D2 Licomo-D2 Limaong Limpapa-D1 Lubigan-D2 Lumayang-D2 Lumbangan-D2 Lunzuran-D2 Maasin-D1 Malagutay-D1 Mampang-D2 Manalipa-D2 Mangusu-D2 Manicahan-D2 Mariki-D1 Mercedes-D2 Muti-D2 Pamucutan-D1 Pangapuyan-D2 Panubigan-D2 Pasilmanta-D2 Pasobolong-D2 Pasonanca-D1 Patalon-D1 Putik-D2 Quiniput-D2 Recodo-D1 Rio Hondo-D1 Salaan-D2 San Jose Cawa-Cawa-D1 San Jose Gusu-D1 San Ramon-D1 San Roque-D1 Sangali-D2 Sibulao Curuan-D2 Sinubong-D1 Sinunuc-D1 Sta. Barbara-D1 Sta. Catalina-D2 Sta. Maria-D1 Sto. Niño-D1 Tagasilay-D2 Taguiti-D2 Talabaan-D2 Talisayan-D1 Talon-Talon-D2 Taluksangay-D2 Tetuan-D2 Tictapul-D2 Tigbalabag-D2 Tigtabon-D2 Tolosa-D2 Tugbungan-D2 Tulungatung-D1 Tumaga-D1 Tumalutab-D2 Tumitus-D2 Victoria-D2 Vitali-D2 Zambowood-D2 Zone I-D1 Zone II-D1 Zone III-D1 Zone IV-D1


Philippines, is the only country in the world which is 85% Catholic that created FIVE(5) national laws "favoring", "respecting" and "financing" the religion of ISLAM.
Then made it unlawful to finance all other religions.
The only country in the world that has a government commission that caters to Muslims only, for the hajj, for madrasas, and the spread of Islam at government's expense PAID by the taxes of Non-Muslims.

Religion is always good for the people but it should never be embraced or financed by government. Tax exemption is not tantamount to financing. Every non-profit organization is tax-exempt.

Curuan hs 040507a.jpg
Curuan hs 040507b.jpg
Curuan hs 040507e.jpg
Curuan hs 040507d.jpg
Curuan hs 040507f.jpg
Curuan hs 040507c.jpg
Curuan quiniput mountain.JPG
Mt. Palingpin Curuan/Quiniput

*Share your Photos

*Guestbook

Curuan_National_High_School_Alumni_Association
Batches Graduated on the following years
Click on the Year
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Curuan National High School Batch of 2006

Honor Students of the Graduating Class of 2006


Members of the Graduating class of 2006

Members of the Graduating class of 2006 IV-Marcos

Male-

  1. Alexson G. Aizon
  2. Axzon G. Aizon
  3. Argie G. Aldanese
  4. Marr-Jhon A. Alfonso
  5. Haynie L. Aluginsan
  6. Wilson S. Antepasado
  7. Joemar A. Apolinario
  8. Aljean A. Bazan
  9. Aldrin M. Biatingo
  10. Felipe S. Camins III
  11. Raymond B. Casimiro
  12. Jaymar G. De la Cruz
  13. Joebert C. De la Torre
  14. Jaybee E. Falcasantos
  15. Giovanni J. Fernando
  16. Alejandro D. Lozada Jr.
  17. Abelardo R. Mahinay Jr.
  18. Efren C. Mendoza
  19. Raymond M. Nunez
  20. Noel B. Onnagan
  21. Helbert G. Pendolas
  22. Marlou I. Piag
  23. Arnel C. Resurreccion
  24. Edboy G. Subahan
  25. Genesis C. Suganob
  26. Jhon Renol P. Turno

Female-

  1. Melodina T. Angeles
  2. Liezl Jade D. Aparri
  3. April Joy F. Bazan
  4. Jenie Rose E. Bucoy
  5. Cherry V. Cabayao
  6. Marie Grace R. De la Merced
  7. Jessiebel C. De los Reyes
  8. Rovelyn B. De los Reyes
  9. Rachel Joy De los Santos
  10. Liezel A. Empenado
  11. Crezilen O. Floro
  12. Jenelyn F. Francisco
  13. Robelyn P. Gaitera
  14. Jenievie G. Garcia
  15. Merciebel C. Garcia
  16. Irene Grace F. Macalam
  17. Stephanie T. Maderal
  18. Agnes A. Manuel
  19. Sidmie D. Marwi
  20. Grace M. Melano
  21. Danili Grace H. Morales
  22. Joana P. Pantaleon
  23. Ellen May G. Quintos
  24. Maricel S. Rebollos
  25. Claire Marie F. Salboro
  26. Luay P. Saracho
  27. Loraine Soriano

Class Adviser: Mrs. Evelyn S. Aba

Members of the Graduating class of 2006 IV-Roxas

Male-

  1. Jonnel R. Angeles
  2. Dennis L. Bucoy
  3. Hermogenes G. Buntag
  4. Ariel D. Canete
  5. Mark Anthony G. Canete
  6. Edmar V. Caminto
  7. Jesrin T. De Leon
  8. Carlos Ellena
  9. Bryan B. Espiritusanto
  10. Harvy J. Flores
  11. Isnain B. Hasim
  12. Elcris G. Lasfrilla
  13. Jerome R. Mangila
  14. Leo B. Navarro
  15. Jose V. Omerez
  16. Rowel E. Olmedo
  17. Joal R. Ramos
  18. Ronald R. Saavedra
  19. Erwin S. Sanson
  20. Wilfred D. Senecida

Female-

  1. Aldira A. Abdurahim
  2. Myra A. Abirula
  3. Suraya U. Arasain
  4. Analyn S. Bartolome
  5. Anne Jane V. Biatingo
  6. Marites A. Bucoy
  7. Merilyn F. Bulanon
  8. Emelyn V. Bulanon
  9. Queril O. Cruz
  10. Mary Jean L. Enriquez
  11. Jeanlyn R. Ferrer
  12. Cecille D. Ferrer
  13. Kayceline S. Francisco
  14. Ellaine J. Gaganting
  15. Rachel P. Gallardo
  16. Ritchel C. Ibanez
  17. Gretchen P. Into
  18. Kastria A. Kasim
  19. Wenderlyn E. Mariano
  20. Rahida A. Muhammad
  21. Jerelyn L. Pepito
  22. Aidalor A. Salvador
  23. Luzviminda G. Tugna

Class Adviser: Mr. Manuel F. Manalo Jr.

Members of the Graduating class of 2006 IV-Macapagal

Male-

  1. Dennis N. Agustin
  2. Ramil A. Akbar
  3. Freddie M. Alvarez
  4. Ian S. Apolinario
  5. Saffari Asnawi
  6. Alfred R. Bagasala
  7. Eleodoro A. Balber
  8. Jeffrey Virgil C. Caloyloy
  9. Rudy J. Endino
  10. Albert P. Gaitera
  11. Ahmad M. Halilula
  12. William F. Juela
  13. Christian Roy F. Mariano
  14. Michael A. Morales
  15. Michael Wayne Nunez
  16. Bernardo A. Palay Jr.
  17. Rogim M. Perez
  18. Ahmad A. Potoh
  19. Jane Alberth S. Ramos
  20. Marvin D. Roylan
  21. Joebert D. Trencio
  22. Jayson L. Trumata
  23. Gilbert P. Tikmuhan
  24. Norriel G. Villegas
  25. Sigmund Q. Villena
  26. Timothy S. Yasay
  27. Danilo Santiago

Female-

  1. Haypa H. Adam
  2. Agnes D. Angeles
  3. Jessa J. Asuncion
  4. Mary Ann M. Bazan
  5. Sharon M. Bazan
  6. Angelica B. Benito
  7. Marie Mae G. Casimiro
  8. Lizamae De la Merced
  9. Melissa R. Falcasantos
  10. Rosanna R. Fernando
  11. Eden L. Galo
  12. Maricel S. Gonzales
  13. Edna C. Javier
  14. Leslie Ann T. Ladao
  15. Rowen F. Lobaton
  16. Estrella D. Maglasang
  17. Hermalyn T. Manalo
  18. Jessiebel M. Molina
  19. Wenavie A. Pagotaisifro
  20. Anna Jane P. Pollescas
  21. Jenierose A. Salvador
  22. Genevieve V. Solamo
  23. Albiya S. Sulaymen
  24. Baby Rose C. Tindick
  25. Crishelle Villafuerte
  26. Ivy Grace N. Zamonte

Class Adviser: Mrs. Teresa V. Tarroza

Members of the Graduating class of 2006 IV-Quirino

Male-

  1. Andy D. Alfonso
  2. Ahmad U. Arasain
  3. Jomar H. Asan
  4. Elvin O. Auditor
  5. Emmanuel B. Bustamante
  6. Albert A. Casimiro
  7. Gilbert A. Dagalea
  8. Jeffrey S. Dagalea
  9. James Carl P. Ellima
  10. Erwin N. Escudero
  11. Junie M. Jimenez
  12. Gregorio Jumawan Jr.
  13. Sabturain O. Kala
  14. Rayhan H. Lim
  15. Jovanie Lucaylucay
  16. Erwin B. Manalo
  17. Ronel C. Manovis
  18. Genesis S. Quirante
  19. Jerwin N. Sumicad
  20. Alex R.Surbano
  21. Roger V. Tono
  22. Luis Roy A. Toledo
  23. Maynard P. Uddin

Female-

  1. Mylene A. Abbas
  2. Faizie L. Abu
  3. Anarizza S. Acain
  4. Albiya B. Ajarain
  5. Suaiba J. Alpa
  6. Ma. Victoria Amomonpon
  7. Joan Boces
  8. Estrellita B. Bulanon
  9. Novelyn F. Bulanon
  10. Echel S. Falcasantos
  11. Rachel G. Falcasantos
  12. Sherilyn M. Gregorio
  13. Radzma A. Hakim
  14. Aileen G. Ignacio
  15. Joana Mae G. Jalon
  16. Monalie R. Juela
  17. Cherry Mae E. Lumangtad
  18. Jezza M. Macapas
  19. Malyn R. Mahinay
  20. Abigail C. Manalo
  21. Glorie Ann P. Manalo
  22. Analiza D. Napolereyes
  23. Jenielyn D. Pedro
  24. Jenelyn B. Reyes
  25. Marycris D. Sta. Maria
  26. Michelle B. Torda
  27. Jenie Rose Villanueva
  28. Lorie Cris Villaroel

Class Adviser: Arminda O. Nasing