Register as a User. If already registered LOG IN. Help this community by editing pages or by UPLOADING PICTURES.

Difference between revisions of "Barangays Elected Officials of Abra for the term of 2010 - 2013"

From Philippines
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Barangays Elected Officials of Abra for the term of 2010 - 2013)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{municipalities abra}}
 
{{municipalities abra}}
 
=Barangays Elected Officials of Abra for the term of 2010 - 2013=
 
=Barangays Elected Officials of Abra for the term of 2010 - 2013=
 
+
==[[Bangued Abra Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, BANGUED (CAPITAL), AGTANGAO: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Leonora R. Cacas]]
 
*ABRA, BANGUED (CAPITAL), AGTANGAO: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Leonora R. Cacas]]
 
*ABRA, BANGUED (CAPITAL), AGTANGAO: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Mario S. Ballo]]
 
*ABRA, BANGUED (CAPITAL), AGTANGAO: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Mario S. Ballo]]
Line 281: Line 281:
 
*ABRA, BANGUED (CAPITAL), ZONE 7 POB. (BALILING): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Luis Jorobots B Bersamin]]
 
*ABRA, BANGUED (CAPITAL), ZONE 7 POB. (BALILING): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Luis Jorobots B Bersamin]]
 
*ABRA, BANGUED (CAPITAL), ZONE 7 POB. (BALILING): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 
*ABRA, BANGUED (CAPITAL), ZONE 7 POB. (BALILING): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 +
==[[Boliney Abra Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, BOLINEY, AMTI: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Masaoay D. Baggas]]
 
*ABRA, BOLINEY, AMTI: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Masaoay D. Baggas]]
 
*ABRA, BOLINEY, AMTI: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Abel L. Caniw]]
 
*ABRA, BOLINEY, AMTI: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Abel L. Caniw]]
Line 353: Line 354:
 
*ABRA, BOLINEY, POBLACION (BOLINEY): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Benedo S. Balao-AsJR]]
 
*ABRA, BOLINEY, POBLACION (BOLINEY): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Benedo S. Balao-AsJR]]
 
*ABRA, BOLINEY, POBLACION (BOLINEY): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Gaspel John S Agsallong]]
 
*ABRA, BOLINEY, POBLACION (BOLINEY): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Gaspel John S Agsallong]]
 +
==[[Bucay Abra Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, BUCAY, ABANG: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Daniel P Pascual]]
 
*ABRA, BUCAY, ABANG: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Daniel P Pascual]]
 
*ABRA, BUCAY, ABANG: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Carlito I. Secano]]
 
*ABRA, BUCAY, ABANG: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Carlito I. Secano]]
Line 542: Line 544:
 
*ABRA, BUCAY, TABIOG: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Relinda B. Alcalde]]
 
*ABRA, BUCAY, TABIOG: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Relinda B. Alcalde]]
 
*ABRA, BUCAY, TABIOG: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Mark Anthony T. Alcalde]]
 
*ABRA, BUCAY, TABIOG: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Mark Anthony T. Alcalde]]
 +
==[[Bucloc Abra Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, BUCLOC, DUCLIGAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Edward B Lalin]]
 
*ABRA, BUCLOC, DUCLIGAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Edward B Lalin]]
 
*ABRA, BUCLOC, DUCLIGAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Cayasen C Blando]]
 
*ABRA, BUCLOC, DUCLIGAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Cayasen C Blando]]
Line 578: Line 581:
 
*ABRA, BUCLOC, LINGEY: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Moises B Puglay]]
 
*ABRA, BUCLOC, LINGEY: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Moises B Puglay]]
 
*ABRA, BUCLOC, LINGEY: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 
*ABRA, BUCLOC, LINGEY: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 +
==[[Daguioman Abra Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, DAGUIOMAN, ABLEG: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Paul T Taclawan]]
 
*ABRA, DAGUIOMAN, ABLEG: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Paul T Taclawan]]
 
*ABRA, DAGUIOMAN, ABLEG: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Yulo L Bello]]
 
*ABRA, DAGUIOMAN, ABLEG: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Yulo L Bello]]
Line 614: Line 618:
 
*ABRA, DAGUIOMAN, TUI (POB.): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Jaime B Quibayen]]
 
*ABRA, DAGUIOMAN, TUI (POB.): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Jaime B Quibayen]]
 
*ABRA, DAGUIOMAN, TUI (POB.): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Arvie Mark T Guisoben]]
 
*ABRA, DAGUIOMAN, TUI (POB.): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Arvie Mark T Guisoben]]
 +
==[[Danglas Abra Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, DANGLAS, ABAQUID: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Ugalde S Acnam]]
 
*ABRA, DANGLAS, ABAQUID: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Ugalde S Acnam]]
 
*ABRA, DANGLAS, ABAQUID: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Christian T Talingdan]]
 
*ABRA, DANGLAS, ABAQUID: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Christian T Talingdan]]
Line 677: Line 682:
 
*ABRA, DANGLAS, PANGAL: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Amante A Bersamina]]
 
*ABRA, DANGLAS, PANGAL: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Amante A Bersamina]]
 
*ABRA, DANGLAS, PANGAL: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[John Paul C Apuado]]
 
*ABRA, DANGLAS, PANGAL: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[John Paul C Apuado]]
 +
==[[Dolores Abra Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, DOLORES, BAYAAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Flor Z. Tordil]]
 
*ABRA, DOLORES, BAYAAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Flor Z. Tordil]]
 
*ABRA, DOLORES, BAYAAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Arturo C. Tordil]]
 
*ABRA, DOLORES, BAYAAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Arturo C. Tordil]]
Line 812: Line 818:
 
*ABRA, DOLORES, TAPING: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Benjamin B. Baldemor]]
 
*ABRA, DOLORES, TAPING: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Benjamin B. Baldemor]]
 
*ABRA, DOLORES, TAPING: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Ronie Z. Beroña]]
 
*ABRA, DOLORES, TAPING: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Ronie Z. Beroña]]
 +
==[[La Paz Abra Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, LA PAZ, BENBEN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Aldrin B Tuzon]]
 
*ABRA, LA PAZ, BENBEN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Aldrin B Tuzon]]
 
*ABRA, LA PAZ, BENBEN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Rolly T Todino]]
 
*ABRA, LA PAZ, BENBEN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Rolly T Todino]]
Line 920: Line 927:
 
*ABRA, LA PAZ, UDANGAN: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Danilo D Blanza]]
 
*ABRA, LA PAZ, UDANGAN: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Danilo D Blanza]]
 
*ABRA, LA PAZ, UDANGAN: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Abdul Mannan B Omar]]
 
*ABRA, LA PAZ, UDANGAN: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Abdul Mannan B Omar]]
 +
==[[Lacub, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, LACUB, BACAG: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Jeffrey P. Baldemor]]
 
*ABRA, LACUB, BACAG: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Jeffrey P. Baldemor]]
 
*ABRA, LACUB, BACAG: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Froilan B. Mewag]]
 
*ABRA, LACUB, BACAG: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Froilan B. Mewag]]
Line 974: Line 982:
 
*ABRA, LACUB, POBLACION (TALAMPAC): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Alejandro A. FerrarenSR.]]
 
*ABRA, LACUB, POBLACION (TALAMPAC): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Alejandro A. FerrarenSR.]]
 
*ABRA, LACUB, POBLACION (TALAMPAC): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Braulio R. Viste]]
 
*ABRA, LACUB, POBLACION (TALAMPAC): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Braulio R. Viste]]
 +
==[[Lagangilang, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, LAGANGILANG, AGUET: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Danilo A Ayup]]
 
*ABRA, LAGANGILANG, AGUET: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Danilo A Ayup]]
 
*ABRA, LAGANGILANG, AGUET: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Joey M Ayunon]]
 
*ABRA, LAGANGILANG, AGUET: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Joey M Ayunon]]
Line 1,127: Line 1,136:
 
*ABRA, LAGANGILANG, TAPING: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Jovencio S Bueno]]
 
*ABRA, LAGANGILANG, TAPING: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Jovencio S Bueno]]
 
*ABRA, LAGANGILANG, TAPING: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Normy B Tadeo]]
 
*ABRA, LAGANGILANG, TAPING: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Normy B Tadeo]]
 +
==[[Lagayan, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, LAGAYAN, BA-I: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Rosario B Tebia]]
 
*ABRA, LAGAYAN, BA-I: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Rosario B Tebia]]
 
*ABRA, LAGAYAN, BA-I: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Jennifer M Guyang]]
 
*ABRA, LAGAYAN, BA-I: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Jennifer M Guyang]]
Line 1,172: Line 1,182:
 
*ABRA, LAGAYAN, PULOT: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Trium P DonatoJR]]
 
*ABRA, LAGAYAN, PULOT: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Trium P DonatoJR]]
 
*ABRA, LAGAYAN, PULOT: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Aiza E Escauso ]]
 
*ABRA, LAGAYAN, PULOT: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Aiza E Escauso ]]
 +
==[[Langiden, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, LANGIDEN, BAAC: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Blando A Romeo]]
 
*ABRA, LANGIDEN, BAAC: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Blando A Romeo]]
 
*ABRA, LANGIDEN, BAAC: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Editha C Natividad]]
 
*ABRA, LANGIDEN, BAAC: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Editha C Natividad]]
Line 1,226: Line 1,237:
 
*ABRA, LANGIDEN, QUILLAT: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Feliciano B Bueno]]
 
*ABRA, LANGIDEN, QUILLAT: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Feliciano B Bueno]]
 
*ABRA, LANGIDEN, QUILLAT: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Isidro A BuenoII]]
 
*ABRA, LANGIDEN, QUILLAT: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Isidro A BuenoII]]
 +
==[[Licuan-Baay, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), BONGLO : Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Freddie D. Barcena]]
 
*ABRA, LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), BONGLO : Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Freddie D. Barcena]]
 
*ABRA, LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), BONGLO : Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Oscar T. Bolaños]]
 
*ABRA, LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), BONGLO : Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Oscar T. Bolaños]]
Line 1,325: Line 1,337:
 
*ABRA, LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), TUMALIP: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Joseph S. Daguio]]
 
*ABRA, LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), TUMALIP: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Joseph S. Daguio]]
 
*ABRA, LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), TUMALIP: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Yves Banuar C. Barbero]]
 
*ABRA, LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), TUMALIP: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Yves Banuar C. Barbero]]
 +
==[[Luba, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, LUBA, AMPALIOC: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Prododencio B. Tubiag]]
 
*ABRA, LUBA, AMPALIOC: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Prododencio B. Tubiag]]
 
*ABRA, LUBA, AMPALIOC: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Ranny G. Dao-Ayan]]
 
*ABRA, LUBA, AMPALIOC: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Ranny G. Dao-Ayan]]
Line 1,397: Line 1,410:
 
*ABRA, LUBA, SABNANGAN: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Rufino P. Buenafe]]
 
*ABRA, LUBA, SABNANGAN: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Rufino P. Buenafe]]
 
*ABRA, LUBA, SABNANGAN: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Audrey Pattita G Valera]]
 
*ABRA, LUBA, SABNANGAN: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Audrey Pattita G Valera]]
 +
==[[Malibcong, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, MALIBCONG, BAYABAS: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Victor M Dalapnas]]
 
*ABRA, MALIBCONG, BAYABAS: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Victor M Dalapnas]]
 
*ABRA, MALIBCONG, BAYABAS: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Fortunato G Benzon]]
 
*ABRA, MALIBCONG, BAYABAS: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Fortunato G Benzon]]
Line 1,505: Line 1,519:
 
*ABRA, MALIBCONG, UMNAP: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Ernesto B Brillantes]]
 
*ABRA, MALIBCONG, UMNAP: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Ernesto B Brillantes]]
 
*ABRA, MALIBCONG, UMNAP: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Ma. Rissa D Gumabay]]
 
*ABRA, MALIBCONG, UMNAP: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Ma. Rissa D Gumabay]]
 +
==[[Manabo, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, MANABO, AYYENG (POB.): Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Ronaldo P Sapongen]]
 
*ABRA, MANABO, AYYENG (POB.): Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Ronaldo P Sapongen]]
 
*ABRA, MANABO, AYYENG (POB.): Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Alejandro D Beñasan]]
 
*ABRA, MANABO, AYYENG (POB.): Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Alejandro D Beñasan]]
Line 1,604: Line 1,619:
 
*ABRA, MANABO, SANTO TOMAS: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Virgilio P Purisima]]
 
*ABRA, MANABO, SANTO TOMAS: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Virgilio P Purisima]]
 
*ABRA, MANABO, SANTO TOMAS: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Bryan Jayson P Mangaliman]]
 
*ABRA, MANABO, SANTO TOMAS: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Bryan Jayson P Mangaliman]]
 +
==[[Peñarrubia, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, PEÑARRUBIA, DUMAYCO: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Laudemeir M Sibayan]]
 
*ABRA, PEÑARRUBIA, DUMAYCO: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Laudemeir M Sibayan]]
 
*ABRA, PEÑARRUBIA, DUMAYCO: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Valeriana A Baga]]
 
*ABRA, PEÑARRUBIA, DUMAYCO: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Valeriana A Baga]]
Line 1,685: Line 1,701:
 
*ABRA, PEÑARRUBIA, TATTAWA: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Leo B BenosaSR]]
 
*ABRA, PEÑARRUBIA, TATTAWA: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Leo B BenosaSR]]
 
*ABRA, PEÑARRUBIA, TATTAWA: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Davee Anne Nicole L. Madriaga]]
 
*ABRA, PEÑARRUBIA, TATTAWA: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Davee Anne Nicole L. Madriaga]]
 +
==[[Pidigan, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, PIDIGAN, ALINAYA: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Marcelino C Cabutaje]]
 
*ABRA, PIDIGAN, ALINAYA: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Marcelino C Cabutaje]]
 
*ABRA, PIDIGAN, ALINAYA: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Rebecca V Bandolin]]
 
*ABRA, PIDIGAN, ALINAYA: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Rebecca V Bandolin]]
Line 1,820: Line 1,837:
 
*ABRA, PIDIGAN, YUYENG: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Carmelo S Bisares]]
 
*ABRA, PIDIGAN, YUYENG: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Carmelo S Bisares]]
 
*ABRA, PIDIGAN, YUYENG: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 
*ABRA, PIDIGAN, YUYENG: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 +
==[[Pilar, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, PILAR, BOLBOLO: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Wilmar G Dufale]]
 
*ABRA, PILAR, BOLBOLO: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Wilmar G Dufale]]
 
*ABRA, PILAR, BOLBOLO: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Zita C Corales]]
 
*ABRA, PILAR, BOLBOLO: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Zita C Corales]]
Line 1,991: Line 2,009:
 
*ABRA, PILAR, VILLAVIEJA: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Cabudol S]]
 
*ABRA, PILAR, VILLAVIEJA: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Cabudol S]]
 
*ABRA, PILAR, VILLAVIEJA: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 
*ABRA, PILAR, VILLAVIEJA: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 +
==[[Sallapadan, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, SALLAPADAN, BAZAR: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Victorino B Viernes]]
 
*ABRA, SALLAPADAN, BAZAR: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Victorino B Viernes]]
 
*ABRA, SALLAPADAN, BAZAR: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Simon L TumalingJR.]]
 
*ABRA, SALLAPADAN, BAZAR: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Simon L TumalingJR.]]
Line 2,072: Line 2,091:
 
*ABRA, SALLAPADAN, UD-UDIAO: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Duyan A Allao]]
 
*ABRA, SALLAPADAN, UD-UDIAO: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Duyan A Allao]]
 
*ABRA, SALLAPADAN, UD-UDIAO: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Shena Leah S Amante]]
 
*ABRA, SALLAPADAN, UD-UDIAO: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Shena Leah S Amante]]
 +
==[[San Isidro, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, SAN ISIDRO, CABAYOGAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Luminada B Blaza]]
 
*ABRA, SAN ISIDRO, CABAYOGAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Luminada B Blaza]]
 
*ABRA, SAN ISIDRO, CABAYOGAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Lydia B Beleno]]
 
*ABRA, SAN ISIDRO, CABAYOGAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Lydia B Beleno]]
Line 2,153: Line 2,173:
 
*ABRA, SAN ISIDRO, TANGBAO: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Noe A Cabbab]]
 
*ABRA, SAN ISIDRO, TANGBAO: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Noe A Cabbab]]
 
*ABRA, SAN ISIDRO, TANGBAO: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 
*ABRA, SAN ISIDRO, TANGBAO: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 +
==[[San Juan, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, SAN JUAN, ABUALAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Genoveva B Balaoro]]
 
*ABRA, SAN JUAN, ABUALAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Genoveva B Balaoro]]
 
*ABRA, SAN JUAN, ABUALAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Geronimo T TolentinoJR]]
 
*ABRA, SAN JUAN, ABUALAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Geronimo T TolentinoJR]]
Line 2,324: Line 2,345:
 
*ABRA, SAN JUAN, TAGAYTAY: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Melanie L Balora]]
 
*ABRA, SAN JUAN, TAGAYTAY: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Melanie L Balora]]
 
*ABRA, SAN JUAN, TAGAYTAY: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Drexell Joy M Turqueza]]
 
*ABRA, SAN JUAN, TAGAYTAY: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Drexell Joy M Turqueza]]
 +
==[[San Quintin, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, SAN QUINTIN, LABAAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Ildefonso S. TejanoJR.]]
 
*ABRA, SAN QUINTIN, LABAAN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Ildefonso S. TejanoJR.]]
 
*ABRA, SAN QUINTIN, LABAAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Reynie M. Crespo]]
 
*ABRA, SAN QUINTIN, LABAAN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Reynie M. Crespo]]
Line 2,378: Line 2,400:
 
*ABRA, SAN QUINTIN, VILLA MERCEDES: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Editha C. Viloria]]
 
*ABRA, SAN QUINTIN, VILLA MERCEDES: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Editha C. Viloria]]
 
*ABRA, SAN QUINTIN, VILLA MERCEDES: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Lord Elgen C. Baccali]]
 
*ABRA, SAN QUINTIN, VILLA MERCEDES: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Lord Elgen C. Baccali]]
 +
==[[Tayum, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, TAYUM, BAGALAY: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Agnes T Fernandez]]
 
*ABRA, TAYUM, BAGALAY: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Agnes T Fernandez]]
 
*ABRA, TAYUM, BAGALAY: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Johny T Artienda]]
 
*ABRA, TAYUM, BAGALAY: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Johny T Artienda]]
Line 2,477: Line 2,500:
 
*ABRA, TAYUM, VELASCO: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Victor Q Escalante]]
 
*ABRA, TAYUM, VELASCO: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Victor Q Escalante]]
 
*ABRA, TAYUM, VELASCO: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Gicel B Tacanay]]
 
*ABRA, TAYUM, VELASCO: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Gicel B Tacanay]]
 +
==[[Tineg, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, TINEG, ALAOA: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Recto O Daogas]]
 
*ABRA, TINEG, ALAOA: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Recto O Daogas]]
 
*ABRA, TINEG, ALAOA: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[John John S Sabado]]
 
*ABRA, TINEG, ALAOA: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[John John S Sabado]]
Line 2,567: Line 2,591:
 
*ABRA, TINEG, POBLACION (AGSIMAO): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Jayson T Tingday]]
 
*ABRA, TINEG, POBLACION (AGSIMAO): Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Jayson T Tingday]]
 
*ABRA, TINEG, POBLACION (AGSIMAO): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Earvin Paul B Gubing]]
 
*ABRA, TINEG, POBLACION (AGSIMAO): Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[Earvin Paul B Gubing]]
 +
==[[Tubo, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, TUBO, ALANGTIN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Guillermo A Gamsawen]]
 
*ABRA, TUBO, ALANGTIN: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Guillermo A Gamsawen]]
 
*ABRA, TUBO, ALANGTIN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Daniel P Cadaweng]]
 
*ABRA, TUBO, ALANGTIN: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Daniel P Cadaweng]]
Line 2,657: Line 2,682:
 
*ABRA, TUBO, WAYANGAN: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Domingo E Matias]]
 
*ABRA, TUBO, WAYANGAN: Punong Barangay (Captain - Chairman): [[Domingo E Matias]]
 
*ABRA, TUBO, WAYANGAN: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 
*ABRA, TUBO, WAYANGAN: Sangguniang Kabataan (Youth Council) Chairman: [[ ]]
 +
==[[Villaviciosa, Abra, Philippines]]==
 
*ABRA, VILLAVICIOSA, AP-APAYA: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Joey C Badua]]
 
*ABRA, VILLAVICIOSA, AP-APAYA: Kagawad - Councillor 1: [[Joey C Badua]]
 
*ABRA, VILLAVICIOSA, AP-APAYA: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Lapu-Lapu M Lindawan]]
 
*ABRA, VILLAVICIOSA, AP-APAYA: Kagawad - Councillor 2: [[Lapu-Lapu M Lindawan]]

Revision as of 08:13, 12 March 2013

List of the 27 Municipalities in the Abra Province within Region XIV-CAR in the Republic of The Philippines
Bangued (capital) Boliney Bucay Bucloc Daguioman Danglas Dolores La Paz Lacub Lagangilang Lagayan Langiden Licuan-Baay Luba Malibcong Manabo Peñarrubia Pidigan Pilar Sallapadan San Isidro San Juan San Quintin Tayum Tineg Tubo Villaviciosa

Barangays Elected Officials of Abra for the term of 2010 - 2013

Bangued Abra Philippines

Boliney Abra Philippines

Bucay Abra Philippines

Bucloc Abra Philippines

Daguioman Abra Philippines

Danglas Abra Philippines

Dolores Abra Philippines

La Paz Abra Philippines

Lacub, Abra, Philippines

Lagangilang, Abra, Philippines

Lagayan, Abra, Philippines

Langiden, Abra, Philippines

Licuan-Baay, Abra, Philippines

Luba, Abra, Philippines

Malibcong, Abra, Philippines

Manabo, Abra, Philippines

Peñarrubia, Abra, Philippines

Pidigan, Abra, Philippines

Pilar, Abra, Philippines

Sallapadan, Abra, Philippines

San Isidro, Abra, Philippines

San Juan, Abra, Philippines

San Quintin, Abra, Philippines

Tayum, Abra, Philippines

Tineg, Abra, Philippines

Tubo, Abra, Philippines

Villaviciosa, Abra, Philippines